INFORMATION IN COMPLIANCE WITH THE PROVISIONS OF THE ORGANIC LAW OF PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

1. Principle of information

In compliance with the provisions of Article 5 of Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter Act), we inform you explicitly, precisely and unequivocally that the data provided by you through the forms provided for that purpose in our website or any other channel for collecting them, as well as those generated during their relationship with our organization, shall be processed in files responsibility of duly notified the General Register of the Spanish Data Protection Agency, with the purpose of maintenance and compliance of the service recipient relationship with our organization and services derived from it.

Likewise, in compliance with the provisions of the LOPD and Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce (hereinafter LSSI-CE), be advised that your data may be used for the purpose of sending commercial communications complimentary and related to our organization over the telephone, regular mail, fax, email or equivalent means of electronic communication.

Likewise, we inform you that your data will be transferred in all cases where it is necessary for the development, implementation and control of the relationship of the recipient of the service with our organization or in cases where authorized by a regulation having the force of law and in particular, when for one of the following assumptions: a) The treatment or transfer aimed at satisfying a legitimate interest of the controller or the transferee covered by this rule; b) The processing or transfer of data necessary for the controller to fulfill a duty that imposes that standard.

2. Principle of consent

The consent for the processing of data for the purposes described in the preceding paragraph shall be provided through the marking of ready for that purpose in our website the boxes.

3. Mandatory nature of the data requested

The completion of each and every one of the fields that appear on the forms provided for that purpose in our website is mandatory (otherwise, fields that have mandatory are marked with an asterisk). The refusal to provide data would entail the impossibility of compliance with maintenance and service recipient relationship with our organization, since they are necessary for the provision of services related thereto.

4. Principle of data quality

The service recipient is solely responsible for the accuracy of the information provided, acting BRONCES RIOPAR in good faith as a mere service provider.

In the event that the service recipient provide false information or third parties without their consent, personally liable to BRONCES RIOPAR, affected or interested, Spanish Agency for Data Protection and, where appropriate, regional authorities data protection, the responsibilities arising from this circumstance.

BRONCES RIOPAR does not collect data from persons under fourteen through their website. In the event that a person under fourteen provide their data through the forms provided for that purpose in our website or any other channel for collecting them, will proceed to the immediate destruction at the same time they are aware of such circumstances.

In order to comply with the provisions of Article 4.3 of the Data Protection Act, the service recipient is committed to inform BRONCES RIOPAR changes that occur in their data so that they respond truthfully to his current situation at all times .

5. Monitoring tools Navigation

To use our website is necessary to use cookies. Cookies are used in order to improve your browsing experience and collect statistical data anonymously, if you wish you can configure your browser to be warned when receiving cookies and to prevent installation of cookies on your hard drive . Please consult the instructions and manuals of your browser for more information.

To use our website monitoring tools are used to navigating through it and IP address of the recipient of the service, in order to improve and ensure the provision of services and technical operation thereof.

6. Principle of data security

BRONCES RIOPAR is committed to fulfilling its obligation of secrecy of personal data and its duty to protect them and take all measures necessary technical and organizational nature to guarantee the security of personal data and avoid its alteration, loss, or unauthorized access, given the state of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed, whether from human action or physical or natural environment, developed in Title VIII of Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, approving the Regulation implementing Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data was adopted.

7. External Links

BRONCES RIOPAR not liable for any use or navigation takes place in the external links that are outside of your main domain.

8. Exercise of rights

In compliance with the provisions of the Data Protection Act and Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, approving the Regulations implementing it is approved, the service recipient can exercise at any time, their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, enclosing a photocopy of your ID with regards to the data controller BRONCES RIOPAR street Juan Jorge Graubner nº9. 02450 Riópar – Albacete or email  broncesriopar@broncesriopar.es

9. Legislation and conflict resolution

The parties submit, at its option, to resolve conflicts and renouncing any other jurisdiction, the courts of your domicile.

10. Responsible for the data controller

The data or treatment is BRONCES RIOPAR, with address for notifications in Street Juan Jorge Graubner nº9. 02450 Riópar.

11. Modification of the present privacy policy

BRONCES RIOPAR reserves the right to amend this policy to adapt to future legislative or case law, as well as industry practices, previously informing users of the changes that occur therein.